Overall Overall
Ladies Pair Team Division Matches Set Diff Game Diff Pair Player Team Division Matches Set % Game %
1 Gill Stanger + Nicola Carrie Monton L 1 7 29 129 1 Jane Whittaker + Magali Danson Alderley Edge L 3 5 100% 88%
2 Abi Harris + Sarah Crooks, Whalley Range A Whalley Range A L 2 7 24 117 2 Fiona Murray + Tess Pearce Hale Village A L 1 2 100% 87%
3 Jane Whittaker + Magali Danson, Alderley Edge Alderley Edge L 3 5 20 104 3 Alex Warren + Geraldine Patten Alderley Edge L 3 2 100% 84%
4 Chris Lolley + Sue Garnett, Glossop Glossop L 1 9 17 69 4 Geraldine Patten + Magali Danson Alderley Edge L 3 3 100% 82%
5 Leanne Banks + Lesley Barnes, Glossop Glossop L 1 8 17 61 5 Gill Stanger + Nicola Carrie Monton L 1 7 100% 79%
6 Anne Steele + Lesley Barnes, Glossop Glossop L 1 5 14 54 6 Andrea McCabe + Nicola Carrie Monton L 1 2 100% 76%
7 Georgia Bailey + Heidi Bailey, Bowdon Bowling Bowdon Bowling L 1 5 13 62 7 Jill Salt + Wannisa Whyatt Glossop L 1 2 100% 74%
8 Geraldine Patten + Magali Danson, Alderley Edge Alderley Edge L 3 3 12 56 8 Annie O'Donnell + Haley Aston Hale LTC L 3 2 100% 73%
9 Carole Mills-Boyce + Hazel Parker, Claremont A Claremont A L 2 5 12 53 9 Sheila Davies + Trish Brennan Hale Village A L 1 2 100% 71%
10 Anna Reeves + Vicky Mcaffer, Whalley Range A Whalley Range A L 2 3 11 55 10 Abi Harris + Sarah Crooks Whalley Range A L 2 7 93% 77%
11 Grace Terry + Paula Terry, Brooklands A Brooklands A L 1 3 11 46 11 Anna Reeves + Vicky Mcaffer Whalley Range A L 2 3 92% 77%
12 Jill Robinson + Julie Jackson, Sale Sale L 2 9 11 28 12 Grace Terry + Paula Terry Brooklands A L 1 3 92% 71%
13 Alex Warren + Louise Vernon, Alderley Edge Alderley Edge L 3 3 10 52 13 Alex Warren + Louise Vernon Alderley Edge L 3 3 92% 80%
14 Fiona Murray + Tess Pearce, Hale Village A Hale Village A L 1 2 10 51 14 Allison Biggs + Emily Heywood Heyes Grove L 2 3 92% 75%
15 Anne Steele + Val Oakley, Glossop Glossop L 1 3 10 50 15 Alex Wright + Josie Crossland Hale Village A L 1 2 90% 77%
  Division 1             Division 1        
Rank Ladies Club Matches Set Diff Game Diff     Pair Player Team Matches Set % Game %
1 Gill Stanger + Nicola Carrie Monton 7 29 129     1 Fiona Murray + Tess Pearce Hale Village A 2 100.0% 87.0%
2 Chris Lolley + Sue Garnett Glossop 9 17 69     2 Gill Stanger + Nicola Carrie Monton 7 100.0% 79.5%
3 Leanne Banks + Lesley Barnes Glossop 8 17 61     3 Andrea McCabe + Nicola Carrie Monton 2 100.0% 76.5%
4 Anne Steele + Lesley Barnes Glossop 5 14 54     4 Jill Salt + Wannisa Whyatt Glossop 2 100.0% 73.8%
5 Georgia Bailey + Heidi Bailey Bowdon Bowling 5 13 62     5 Sheila Davies + Trish Brennan Hale Village A 2 100.0% 70.6%
6 Grace Terry + Paula Terry Brooklands A 3 11 46     6 Grace Terry + Paula Terry Brooklands A 3 92.3% 71.3%
7 Fiona Murray + Tess Pearce Hale Village A 2 10 51     7 Alex Wright + Josie Crossland Hale Village A 2 90.0% 76.6%
8 Anne Steele + Val Oakley Glossop 3 10 50     8 Sheila Davies + Tess Pearce Hale Village A 2 87.5% 65.7%
9 Harriet Pearce + Valerie Leigh Hale Village A 4 10 46     9 Ella Thwaites + Maura McKibbin Bowdon Bowling 2 87.5% 61.6%
10 Daisy Thoms + Dima Yordanova Brooklands A 5 10 34     10 Anne Steele + Val Oakley Glossop 3 85.7% 73.1%
  Division 2             Division 2        
Rank Ladies Club Matches Set Diff Game Diff     Pair Player Team Matches Set % Game %
1 Abi Harris + Sarah Crooks Whalley Range A 7 24 117     1 Abi Harris + Sarah Crooks Whalley Range A 7 92.9% 77.2%
2 Carole Mills-Boyce + Hazel Parker Claremont A 5 12 53     2 Anna Reeves + Vicky Mcaffer Whalley Range A 3 92.3% 77.2%
3 Anna Reeves + Vicky Mcaffer Whalley Range A 3 11 55     3 Allison Biggs + Emily Heywood Heyes Grove 3 91.7% 75.0%
4 Jill Robinson + Julie Jackson Sale 9 11 28     4 Jan Pawlicka + Lyndsay Thomas Flixton A 2 88.9% 70.3%
5 Allison Biggs + Emily Heywood Heyes Grove 3 10 46     5 Naomi Malik + Vicky Mcaffer Whalley Range A 2 87.5% 73.8%
6 Bridget Warburton + Vicky Pickles High Legh 3 8 44     6 Anuraag Galeria + Clemmie Leaver Whalley Range A 2 87.5% 66.2%
7 Maria Moyles + Melina Muaud Claremont A 4 8 25     7 Bridget Warburton + Vicky Pickles High Legh 3 83.3% 75.0%
8 Jan Pawlicka + Lyndsay Thomas Flixton A 2 7 30     8 Carole Mills-Boyce + Hazel Parker Claremont A 5 80.0% 66.7%
9 Naomi Malik + Vicky Mcaffer Whalley Range A 2 6 29     9 Anna Reeves + Louise Graham Whalley Range A 2 75.0% 63.8%
10 Anna Taylor + Laraine Kelly Heyes Grove 3 6 24     10 Anna Taylor + Laraine Kelly Heyes Grove 3 75.0% 62.5%
  Division 3             Division 3        
Rank Ladies Club Matches Set Diff Game Diff     Pair Player Team Matches Set % Game %
1 Jane Whittaker + Magali Danson Alderley Edge 5 20 104     1 Jane Whittaker + Magali Danson Alderley Edge 5 100.0% 88.2%
2 Geraldine Patten + Magali Danson Alderley Edge 3 12 56     2 Alex Warren + Geraldine Patten Alderley Edge 2 100.0% 84.2%
3 Alex Warren + Louise Vernon Alderley Edge 3 10 52     3 Geraldine Patten + Magali Danson Alderley Edge 3 100.0% 81.8%
4 Alex Warren + Geraldine Patten Alderley Edge 2 8 39     4 Annie O'Donnell + Haley Aston Hale LTC 2 100.0% 72.7%
5 Annie O'Donnell + Haley Aston Hale LTC 2 8 30     5 Alex Warren + Louise Vernon Alderley Edge 3 91.7% 80.2%
6 Jeanette Livings + Louise Kershaw Urmston B 2 8 29     6 Jeanette Livings + Louise Kershaw Urmston B 2 90.0% 65.3%
7 Linda Hadwin + Oonagh Mason Manchester City 6 8 25     7 Dawn Comber + Iwona Inkersole Hale LTC 2 87.5% 71.0%
8 Halina Dawson + Jane Cave Hale LTC 2 6 26     8 Clair Atkinson + Edwina Slade Alderley Edge 2 87.5% 69.8%
9 Dawn Comber + Iwona Inkersole Hale LTC 2 6 26     9 Halina Dawson + Jane Cave Hale LTC 2 87.5% 69.1%
10 Clair Atkinson + Edwina Slade Alderley Edge 2 6 25     10 Georgina Timothy + Roisin Williams Hale LTC 2 87.5% 68.9%