L 1 Albert Bowdon Bowling Brooklands A Fallowfield A Fallowfield B Glossop Hale Village A Monton Urmston A
Albert XXX     Fallowfield A won 16(102) - 2(30)   Glossop won 9(61) - 3(37) Hale Village A won 10(68) - 2(39) Draw 6(50) - 6(47)  
Bowdon Bowling Bowdon Bowling won 7(61) - 5(49) XXX   Bowdon Bowling won 8(54) - 4(58)   Bowdon Bowling won 8(58) - 4(38)     Urmston A won 8(71) - 6(56)
Brooklands A Brooklands A won 10(63) - 2(30) Bowdon Bowling won 10(67) - 2(32) XXX   Brooklands A won 9(60) - 3(44) Glossop won 9(64) - 3(55) Hale Village A won 8(59) - 4(48)   Urmston A won 9(60) - 3(50)
Fallowfield A Fallowfield A won 7(54) - 5(49) Bowdon Bowling won 9(73) - 6(56)   XXX          
Fallowfield B   Bowdon Bowling won 12(72) - 0(29)     XXX   Hale Village A won 18(108) - 0(13) Draw 6(49) - 6(51) Urmston A won 9(69) - 6(55)
Glossop       Glossop won 10(65) - 2(36) Glossop won 12(72) - 0(12) XXX Glossop won 12(72) - 0(31) Glossop won 10(63) - 2(25)  
Hale Village A Hale Village A won 7(60) - 5(42)     Hale Village A won 11(71) - 1(29) Hale Village A won 17(102) - 0(12)   XXX   Hale Village A won 11(71) - 1(32)
Monton   Monton won 7(48) - 5(50) Monton won 9(66) - 3(38) Fallowfield A won 11(71) - 1(23) Monton won 10(73) - 3(35)     XXX Urmston A won 8(54) - 7(68)
Urmston A     Brooklands A won 9(67) - 4(52) Fallowfield A won 7(60) - 5(53)       Draw 6(41) - 6(47) XXX
L 2 Bowdon Green Walk Claremont A Flixton A Heyes Grove High Legh Sale Whalley Range A Winton
Bowdon Green Walk XXX Claremont A won 9(62) - 3(45)     High Legh won 7(48) - 5(55)   Whalley Range A won 12(72) - 0(21)  
Claremont A   XXX Claremont A won 10(60) - 2(25) Claremont A won 8(58) - 4(44)        
Flixton A     XXX Draw 6(52) - 6(56)     Whalley Range A won 14(97) - 3(38)  
Heyes Grove     Heyes Grove won 11(70) - 1(31) XXX Heyes Grove won 7(57) - 5(45)      
High Legh Draw 6(48) - 6(53)   High Legh won 10(68) - 2(28)   XXX High Legh won 8(60) - 4(40)    
Sale
Sale won 8(62) - 4(44)
Sale won 10(63) - 2(46)   Draw 6(55) - 6(54)   XXX Whalley Range A won 9(64) - 3(44)  
Whalley Range A   Whalley Range A won 11(69) - 1(30)   Whalley Range A won 13(88) - 0(15)   Whalley Range A won 9(65) - 3(30) XXX  
Winton
 
            XXX
L 3 Alderley Edge Croftside Flixton B Hale LTC Hale Village B Manchester City Urmston B Whalley Range B
Alderley Edge XXX Alderley Edge won 10(67) - 2(23) Alderley Edge won 12(72) - 0(14) Alderley Edge won 11(68) - 1(29)     Alderley Edge won 12(72) - 0(16) Alderley Edge won 12(72) - 0(9)
Croftside Alderley Edge won 8(58) - 4(40) XXX Draw 6(63) - 6(55)   Draw 6(53) - 6(54)   Croftside won 8(61) - 4(55) Croftside won 9(63) - 3(32)
Flixton B
 
  XXX   Hale Village B won 10(65) - 2(32)     Flixton B won 7(60) - 5(54)
Hale LTC Hale LTC won 8(60) - 4(42)   Hale LTC won 12(72) - 0(6) XXX   Hale LTC won 10(69) - 2(37) Hale LTC won 12(77) - 1(21)  
Hale Village B
 
    Hale LTC won 9(61) - 3(46) XXX Hale Village B won 8(62) - 4(49)   Hale Village B won 8(56) - 4(55)
Manchester City   Croftside won 8(61) - 4(44) Manchester City won 10(67) - 2(22)     XXX Manchester City won 8(65) - 5(53) Draw 6(52) - 6(53)
Urmston B       Hale LTC won 10(68) - 2(37)     XXX Draw 7(67) - 7(63)
Whalley Range B           Manchester City won 9(62) - 3(48)   XXX