Click on the club address for the GoogleMaps link

NORTHERN ACES TENNIS CLUB
Ground: Urmston Sports Club, Moorside Road, Urmston, M41 5UU
(opposite Hayeswater Road)
Tel: 748 4660 ( Urmston Sports Club )
website http://www.northernacestennis.com
League Rep: Paul Hobson
Match Day Gent’s 1st Team Tuesday, Gent’s 2nd Team Monday
Gent’s Captains: 1st Team Stuart Longworth, 2nd Team Michael Crook
Type of Court Astroturf, clay & grass

SALE SPORTS CLUB
‘Rockwood’, Clarenden Crescent, Sale, M33 2DE
Tel: 0161 973 7250
website http://www.salesportsclub.com
League Rep: Jill Robinson
Match Day Ladies 1st Team Wednesday, Gent’s 1st Team Tuesday
Ladies Captain: 1st Team Jill Robinson
Gent’s Captain: 1st Team Dave Hirst
Type of Court Astroturf

URMSTON CRICKET & LAWN TENNIS CLUB
Moorside Road, Urmston, M41 5UU
website http://www.urmstonsportsclub.com
League Rep: David Warne
Match Day Ladies 1st Team Sunday, Ladies 2nd Team Thursday
Gent’s 1st Team Tuesday, Gent’s 2nd Team Thursday
Gent’s 3rd Team Tuesday, Gent’s 4th Team Monday
Ladies Captains
1st Team Charlotte O’Toole, 2nd Team Jennie Dixon
Gent’s Captains
1st Team David Warne, 2nd Team Simon Allcroft
3rd Team Stuart Dagg, 4th Team Richard Howells
Type of Court Astroturf, clay or grass

WHALLEY RANGE CRICKET & LAWN TENNIS CLUB
Kingsbrook Road, Whalley Range, M16 8NR
Tel: 0161 881 1414
website http://www.whalleyrangetennis.com
League Rep: Abi Harris
Match Day Ladies 1st Team Tuesday, Ladies 2nd Team Thursday
Gent’s 1st Team Tuesday, Gent’s 2nd Team Friday, Gent’s 3rd Team Thursday
Ladies Captains
1st Team Louise Graham, 2nd Team Ann Kerrigan
Gent’s Captains
1st Team Rob Danson, 2nd Team Mani Kadirvel, 3rd Team Geoff Maddocks
Type of Court Hardcourt, Floodlit

WINTON BOWLING, SOCIAL & TENNIS CLUB
Brookside Farm, off Grange Road, Winton, M30 8JW
(If you use the postcode in Googlemaps you end up on the other side of the motorway)
Tel: 0161 789 4479
League Rep: John Cartmill
Match Day Gent’s 1st Team Tuesday
Gent’s Captain: 1st Team Terry Peach
Type of Court All Weather